Universe Episodes People Resources Encyclopedia Home Find Index Help

[Home]

 [Episodes] ### CAST LISTS ### [TV Stations]


See Also: Character appearances charts

This page lists actor appearances by character name. Listings sorted by actor's name and first appearance are also available.

==================================================================
THE OFFICIAL BABYLON 5 CHARACTER LIST
Copyright 1994-1996 Astralight Productions
Compiled by Troy A. Rutter (techy@iastate.edu)
Version 3.22
Last Update: 1/10/96
Covers All of the First Season and Pilot: "The Gathering" - "Chrysalis"
Covers All of Second Season: "Points of Departure" - "The Fall of Night"
Covers Third Season:  "Matters of Honor" - "Passing through Gethsemane"
Permission granted for transmission to electronic information and
        retrieval systems but not for publication in any compilation, be it
        written or electronic, or journal without written permission from
        the author.
Additions/Corrections should be sent to techy@iastate.edu
Compiled by Troy A.. Rutter (techy@iastate.edu)
------------------------------------------------------------------

---------------------------LIST by CHARACTER ---------------------

CHARACTER NAME                ACTOR NAME            EPISODES
==================================================================
2nd Lt. David Corwin          Cox, Joshua           47
Abbut                         Costa, Cosie          9
Abel Horn                     Beck, Michael         28
Adira Tyree                   Udenio, Fabiana       3
Agent #1, Special             Cook, David Austin    11
Aide                          Bruton, MaCauley      8
Aide                          Shiveley, Debby       35
Aide, Garibaldi's             Bruton, MaCaulay      6,22,24
Akshi, Gera                   Peterson, Laura       3
Aldous Gajic                  Warner, David         15
Alexander, Lyta               Tallman, Patricia     0,41,48
Alien #1                      Gunther, Mike         7
Alien #1                      Hendrickson, Mark     11
Alien #1                      Anglin, Jennifer      27
Alien #2                      Bradley, Neil         27
Alien Customer                McKenzie, Michael     36
Alisa Beldon                  Una, Grace            17
Allan, Zack                   Conaway, Jeff         28,31,34-36,38,41,44,46,
                                                       48
Alpha Seven                   McCoy, Douglas E.     20
Alvares                       Chaves, Richard       7
Amanda Carter                 Barbeau, Adrienne     28
Ambassador #1                 Ditillio, Robert      9
Ambassador #1                 Chapman, Jonathan     23
Ambassador #2                 Hendrickson, Mark     23
Ambassador #3                 Logan, Kristopher     23
Ambassador Kalika             Curtis, Robin         9
Ambassador, Drazi             Strauss, Kim          44
Ambassador, Markab            Strauss, Kim          27,40
Ambassador, Pak'Ma'Ra         Brown, Donovan        44
Amis                          Schultz, Dwight       27
Anchor #1, News               Golzalez, Steven      48
Anchor #2, News               Blades, Lynn          48
Anchor, News                  Egan, Maggie          22
Andrei Ivanov                 Phalen, Robert        3,14
Ann Cramer, Mary              Healy, Patricia       4,12
Anna Sheridan                 Toussaint, Beth       24
Ari Ben Zayn, Colonel         Martin, Gregory       16
Aria Tensus                   McKellar, Danica      7
Ashan                         Sullivan, Sean        36
                                 Gregory
Ashok                         Hendrickson, Mark     9
B4 Guard                      Costa, Frank          20
Bartender                     Cressida, Kathryn     18,30,34
Bartender                     Woren, Dan            40
Beldon, Alisa                 Una, Grace            17
Ben Zayn, Colonel Ari         Martin, Gregory       16
Benjamin Kyle, Dr.            Sekka, Johnny         0
Benson                        Youngs, Jim           8
Bester                        Koenig, Walter        6,30
Biggs, Malcolm                Rogers, Tristan       7
Brother Edward                Dourif, Brad          48
Brother Theo                  Turenne, Louis        46,48
Business Man #1               Parker, F. William    0
Business Man #2               Sage, Dave            0
Business Person               Brunt, Natalie        48
Businessman                   Page, Kevin           6
Businessman #1                Kirby, Randall        5
Businessman #2                Von Hicks, Erich      5
                                 Martin
Butz                          Norris, Mike          3
Caliban                       Stroud, Don           14
Captain Ellis Pierce          Canada, Ron           19
Captain Jack Maynard          Tamblyn, Russ         26
Captain John Sheridan         Boxleitner, Bruce     23-48
Captain, Narn                 Hendrickson, Mark     1,24
Captain, Narn                 McKenzie, Michael     6,12
Captain, Narn                 Grinn, Sandey         34
Carlson, Robert               Kilpatrick, Patrick   46
Carn Mollari                  Trencher, Peter       1
Carolyn Sykes                 Baron, Blaire         0
Cart Owner                    O'Brien, Patrick      17
Carter, Amanda                Barbeau, Adrienne     28
Catherine Sakai               Nickson, Julia        5-6,22
Centauri                      Folger, Mark          48
Centauri #1                   Austin, Jeff          1
Centauri #1                   Ainsley, Paul         34
Centauri #1                   Chiros, Jim           43
Centauri Emperor Turhan       Bey, Turhan           31
Centauri Envoy                Duvall, Vincent       36
Centauri Merchant             Sage, David           34
Centauri Noble                Hunt, William Dennis  39
Centauri Prime Minister       Throne, Malachi       31
   Malachi
Centauri Senator              London, Damian        21
Chase, Mr.                    Kehler, Jack          43
Cirrus, Mariah                Johnson, Anne-Marie   27
Clark, Morgan                 McGurk, Gary          22
Clark, President              McGurk, Gary          24
Cole, Marcus                  Carter, Jason         45
Colonel Ari Ben Zayn          Martin, Gregory       16
Comedy                        Letchworth, Drew      16
Comm Tech                     Delgado, Kim          26
Commander Jeffrey Sinclair    O'Hare, Michael       0-22,31
Commander Susan Ivanova       Christian, Claudia    26-48
Connally, Neeoma              Boyer, Katy           12
Cop, Psi                      Levitt, Judy          30
Cop, Psi                      Ames, Granville       37
Cop, Psi                      Walker, Andrew        45
Cop, Thirteen/Psi             Grindlay, Annie       28
Corey, Guinevere              Brown, Julie Caitlin  36
Correlilmurzon                Abercrombie, Ian      34
Corwin, 2nd Lt. David         Cox, Joshua           47
Cotto, Vir                    Furst, Stephen        1,3,5,7,15,22-25,27,29,
                                                       31,34,36,38,39,43-44,
                                                       47
Council #1, Grey              Hendrickson, Mark     8
Council #2, Grey              Hendrickson, Mark     20
Cramer, Mary Ann              Healy, Patricia       4,12
Cranston, Derek               Casey, Bernie         35
Customer, Alien               McKenzie, Michael     36
Customer, Human               Harold, Eliott        36
Customer, Human/Alien         Hendrickson, Mark     36
Customs Guard                 Yeuell, Paul          4
Customs Guard                 Williams, Lynn Red    13
Customs Guard #1              McGuire, Bryan        31
                                 Michael
Cutter                        Donaldson, Tom        11
Cynthia Torqueman             Zimmer, Kim           37
D'Ath, Ko                     Woronov, Mary         3
Daggair                       Nettleson, Lois       29
Dancer                        Mills, Katherine      3
David Corwin, 2nd Lt.         Cox, Joshua           47
David Endawi                  Smallwood, Tucker     45
Deeron                        Anglin, Jennifer      23
Del Varner                    Fleck, John           0
Delenn                        Furlan, Mira          0-2,5,7,8,10,13,15,17-20,
                                                       22-24,26,29-30,32-34,
                                                       36-38,40-48
Delta 7                       McCoy, Douglas E.     1
Delvientos, Dock Supervisor   Rey, Jose             12,37
   Eduardo
Derek Cranston                Casey, Bernie         35
Derek Mobotabwe               Bensing, Langdon      18
Deuce                         Sanderson, William    15
Devereaux                     Conery, Edward        22,25
Dock Supervisor Eduardo       Rey, Jose             12,37
   Delvientos
Doctor                        Malek-Yonan, Rosie    40
Dodger, P.F.C.                Marshall, Marie       32
Dome Tech                     Robertson, Marianne   5,7
Dome Tech #1                  Robertson, Marianne   6,13
Dome Tech #2                  Cox, Joshua           13
Dome Tech #3                  Brabec, Anita         13
Dome Tech #3                  Delgado, Kim          23
Dr. Benjamin Kyle             Sekka, Johnny         0
Dr. Everett Jacobs            Steedman, Tony        35
Dr. Gonzales                  Betancourt, Anne      47
Dr. Goyokin                   Yashima, Momo         3
Dr. Laura Rosen               Lockhart, June        21
Dr. Lazarenn                  Norton, Jim           40
Dr. Stephen Franklin          Biggs, Richard        2,4,7-11,15,17,19,21-27,
                                                       29-40,41-42,45-48
Dr. Tasaki                    Ishida, Jim           18
Dr. Vance Hendricks           McCallum, David       4
Draal                         Turenne, Louis        18-19
Draal                         Schuck, John          42
Drake, Nelson                 Teague, Marshall      4
Drazi #1                      McKenzie, Michael     46
Drazi #2, Green               Chapman, Jonathan     25
Drazi Ambassador              Strauss, Kim          44
Drazi Pilot                   Chapman, Jonathan     45
Drazi, Green                  Strauss, Kim          25
Drazi, Purple                 Bradley, Neil         25
Du'Rog                        Hendrickson, Mark     5
Earth Fighter                 Dowe, Don             6
Earthforce Liaison            Coyle, Kelly          18
Eduardo Delvientos, Dock      Rey, Jose             12,37
   Supervisor
Edward, Brother               Dourif, Brad          48
Elise Voudreau, Senator       Walter, Jessica       28
Elizabeth Sheridan            Leech, Beverly        24
Ellis Pierce, Captain         Canada, Ron           19
Elric                         Ansara, Michael       25
Emperor Turhan, Centauri      Bey, Turhan           31
Endawi, David                 Smallwood, Tucker     45
Ensign                        Strauss, Kim          23
Envoy, Centauri               Duvall, Vincent       36
Eric                          Barnett, Steven R.    0
Everett Jacobs, Dr.           Steedman, Tony        35
Fighter #1                    Mathis, Lee           13
Fighter #2                    McCoy, Douglas E.     13
Fighter, Earth                Dowe, Don             6
First Man                     Bennett, Douglas      41
Flinn, Mr.                    Flinn, John           15
Franke                        Morshower, Glenn      34
Franklin, Dr. Stephen         Biggs, Richard        2,4,7-11,15,17,19,21-27,
                                                       29-40,41-42,45-48
Franklin, General Richard     Winfield, Paul        32
Frederick Lantze              Dotrice, Roy          44
G'Dok                         Smith, Michael Bailey 47
G'Kar                         Katsulas, Andreas     0-1,3,5-7,9-13,22-24,27,29,
                                                       31,34,37,42-47
G'Sten, Warmaster             Sheppard, W. Morgan   42
Gajic, Aldous                 Warner, David         15
Galus, Ray                    Kimbro, Art           26
Garibaldi's Aide              Bruton, MaCaulay      6,22,24
Garibaldi, Security Chief     Doyle, Jerry          0-48
   Michael
General Miller                Farmer, Frank         16
General Netter                Perry, Rod            11
General Richard Franklin      Winfield, Paul        32
General William Hague         Foxworth, Robert      23,33
Gera Akshi                    Peterson, Laura       3
Girl, Markab                  Secrist, Bluejean     40
                                 Ashley
Gonzales, Dr.                 Betancourt, Anne      47
Goyokin, Dr.                  Yashima, Momo         3
Gray, Harriman                Combs, Jeffrey        16
Green Drazi                   Strauss, Kim          25
Green Drazi #2                Chapman, Jonathan     25
Grey Council #1               Hendrickson, Mark     8
Grey Council #2               Hendrickson, Mark     20
Guard                         Rizzoli, Tony         4
Guard                         Jung, Calvin          5
Guard                         Banks, Joe            8
Guard                         McBride, Kevin        21
Guard                         Riojas, John          22
Guard                         Tabata, Warren        24-25,27
Guard                         Manzoni, Mike         40
Guard                         Kelly, Michael        43
                                 Francis
Guard #1                      Darling, David D.     2
Guard #1 [Jay], Security      Johnson, Rick         46
Guard #1, Customs             McGuire, Bryan        31
                                 Michael
Guard #1, Security            Wrangler, Greg        23
Guard #2                      Henning, Ted W.       2
Guard #2                      McGuire, Bryan        35
                                 Michael
Guard #2, Security            Valinote, Thomas      23
Guard #2, Security            Simmons, Tom          46
Guard, B4                     Costa, Frank          20
Guard, Customs                Yeuell, Paul          4
Guard, Customs                Williams, Lynn Red    13
Guard, Second                 Crowley, David L.     21
Guard, Security               Hutchison, Daniel     4
Guard, Security               Porro, Mark S.        6
Guard, Security               Shishino, Fumi        8
Guard, Security               Barnett, Craig        18
Guard, Security               Williams, Bergen      22
Guard, Security               Simms, George         41
Guerra                        Wasser, Ed            0
Guest Liaison                 Gabrielli, Elisa      6
                                 Pensler
Guinevere Corey               Brown, Julie Caitlin  36
Gunman #1                     Lowe, Tom             3
Gyor                          Courtney, James Jude  14
Hague, General William        Foxworth, Robert      23,33
Hampton, Lise                 Gentile, Denise       19-20
Harriman Gray                 Combs, Jeffrey        16
Head Waiter                   Robinson, Glenn       5
Hedronn                       Sachs, Robin          23,33
Hendricks, Dr. Vance          McCallum, David       4
Hernandez, Maya               Gallardo, Silvana     10
Hidoshi, Senator              Aleong, Aki           9,12,19
Horn, Abel                    Beck, Michael         28
Hostage                       Robertson, Marianne   0
Human                         Craig, Andrew         40
Human                         Thomas, Craig         43
Human Customer                Harold, Eliott        36
Human/Alien Customer          Hendrickson, Mark     36
Human/Minbari Kosh            Patton, Joshua        44
Hunter #2, Soul               Snyder, John          2
Hunter, The Soul              Sheppard, W. Morgan   2
ISN Reporter                  Egan, Maggie          11,32,40
ISN Reporter                  Kasdorf, Lenore       14,18-19
ISN Reporter                  Hutton, Rif           42
Ironheart, Jason              Young, William Allen  6,30
Isogi, Taro                   Shigeta, James        28
Ivanov, Andrei                Phalen, Robert        3,14
Ivanova, Commander Susan      Christian, Claudia    26-48
Ivanova, Lt. Commander Susan  Christian, Claudia    1-25
Ivanova, Sofie                Chambers, Marie       16
Jack Maynard, Captain         Tamblyn, Russ         26
Jacobs, Dr. Everett           Steedman, Tony        35
Jaddo, Urza                   Argenziano, Carmen    39
Janice Rosen                  McNeil, Kate          21
Jason Ironheart               Young, William Allen  6,30
[Jay], Security Guard #1      Johnson, Rick         46
Jeffrey Sinclair, Commander   O'Hare, Michael       0-22,31
Jha'dur                       Douglas, Sarah        9
"Jinxo" / Thomas              Booker, Tom           15
John Sheridan, Captain        Boxleitner, Bruce     23-48
Johnny                        Graas, John Christian 37
Kalain                        Grove, Richard        23
Kalika, Ambassador            Curtis, Robin         9
Karl Mueller                  Rolston, Mark         21
Keffer, Lt. Warren            Rusler, Robert        31,36,40,44
Keffer, Warren                Rusler, Robert        23,27
Kelsey                        Waterman, Felicity    6
Kemmer, Lianna                Thomas, Elaine        11
Kha'Mak                       Bradley, Neil         31
Kiro, Lord                    Graham, Gerrit        13
Kiron Maray                   Eastman, Rodney       7
Kleist, Pvt.                  Hunter, Morgan        32
Knight One                    Scott, Judson         8
Knight Two                    Neame, Christopher    8
Ko D'Ath                      Woronov, Mary         3
Kosh Naranek                  Sirag, Scott          0
Kosh Naranek                  Chamberlain, Ardwight 1,7,9-10,13,15,22,24,31,
                                                       33,35-36,38,41,43,45,
                                                       48
Kosh, Human/Minbari           Patton, Joshua        44
Koslov, Rabbi                 Bikel, Theodore       14
Krantz, Major                 Broadhurst, Kent      20
Kyle, Dr. Benjamin            Sekka, Johnny         0
Ladira, Lady                  Olster, Fredi         13
Lady Ladira                   Olster, Fredi         13
Lantze, Frederick             Dotrice, Roy          44
Large Man                     Stewart, Nils Allen   45
Large, P.F.C.                 Foree, Ken            32
Laura Rosen, Dr.              Lockhart, June        21
Laurel Takashima              Tomita, Tamlyn        0
Lazarenn, Dr.                 Norton, Jim           40
Lennier                       Mumy, Bill            5,9,15,16,21,22-24,29,31,
                                                       36,38,40,43-46,48
Liaison, Earthforce           Coyle, Kelly          18
Liaison, Guest                Gabrielli, Elisa      6
                                 Pensler
Lianna Kemmer                 Thomas, Elaine        11
Lianna, Young                 Wake, Robin           11
Lise Hampton                  Gentile, Denise       19-20
Londo Mollari                 Jurasik, Peter        0,1,3,5,7,9-13,15,18,19,
                                                       21-25,27,29,31,34,36-
                                                       39,42,44-48
Lord Kiro                     Graham, Gerrit        13
Lord Refa                     Forward, William      39,42
Lou Welch                     Crowley, David L.     11,16,24-25,29,32
Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova   Christian, Claudia    1-25
Lt. David Corwin, 2nd         Cox, Joshua           47
Lt. Ramirez                   Corri, Nick           33
Lt. Warren Keffer             Rusler, Robert        31,36,40,44
Lurker                        Bergeron, Philippe    21
Lurker                        Loffler, Gianin       30
Lurker                        Reiser, Damon C.      35
Lurker                        Larimore, Jason       46
Lurker #1                     Burnette, Liz         22
Lurker #2                     Loffler, Gianin       22
Lyta Alexander                Tallman, Patricia     0,41,48
M'ola                         O'Neil, Tricia        10
Macabee, Pierce               Hyde-White, Alex      38
Major Krantz                  Broadhurst, Kent      20
Major Plug, Sgt.              Cutrona, Ryan         32
Malachi, Centauri Prime       Throne, Malachi       31
   Minister
Malcolm                       Keith, Robert         48
Malcolm Biggs                 Rogers, Tristan       7
Man                           Bentley, Jim          2
Man                           Kluger, Garry         13
Man                           McGuire, Brian        29
                                 Michael
Man                           Allen, Eddie          30
Man #1, Business              Parker, F. William    0
Man #2, Business              Sage, Dave            0
Man, First                    Bennett, Douglas      41
Man, Large                    Stewart, Nils Allen   45
Man, Obnoxious                Flinn, John           46
Man, Panicked                 Rosales, Tommy        20
Man, Running                  De La Paz, Danny      41
Man, Security                 Henry, Richard        17
Maray, Kiron                  Eastman, Rodney       7
Marcus Cole                   Carter, Jason         45
Mariah Cirrus                 Johnson, Anne-Marie   27
Mariel                        Valk, Blair           29
Markab Ambassador             Strauss, Kim          27,40
Markab Girl                   Secrist, Bluejean     40
                                 Ashley
Markab Mother                 Adair, Diane          40
Markab Victim                 McKenzie, Michael     40
Mary Ann Cramer               Healy, Patricia       4,12
Matthew Stoner                Szarabajka, Keith     29
Max                           Moll, Richard         35
Maya Hernandez                Gallardo, Silvana     10
Mayan, Shaal                  Grahn, Nancy Lee      7
Maynard, Captain Jack         Tamblyn, Russ         26
Med Tech                      Kiriyama-Lem, James   22,24
Med Tech                      Neuman, Jani          41
Med Tech                      McGee, Gwen           46
Med Tech                      Shelby, Larita        47
Med Tech #1                   Attell, Toni          2
Medlab Tech                   Kiriyama-Lem, James   27
Merchant                      Silver, Robert        35
Merchant #1                   Fega, Rus             23
Merchant #2                   Guillory, Bennet      23
Merchant, Centauri            Sage, David           34
Michael Garibaldi, Security   Doyle, Jerry          0-48
   Chief
Migo                          McKenzie, Michael     14
Mila Shar                     Adair, Diane          7
Miller, General               Farmer, Frank         16
Minbari #2                    Chapman, Jonathan     36
Minbari #3                    Bradley, Neil         36
Mirriam Runningdear           Lodge, Linda          15
Mitch                         Hamilton, Rick        44
Mitchell                      Williams, Justin      8
Mobotabwe, Derek              Bensing, Langdon      18
Mollari, Carn                 Trencher, Peter       1
Mollari, Londo                Jurasik, Peter        0,1,3,5,7,9-13,15,18,19,
                                                       21-25,27,29,31,34,36-
                                                       39,42,44-48
Morden                        Wasser, Ed            13,22,24,38,45
Morgan Clark                  McGurk, Gary          22
Morishi                       Tagawa, Cary-Hiroyuki 46
Mother                        Wing, Leslie          37
Mother, Markab                Adair, Diane          40
Mother, Narn                  Adair, Diane          43
Mr. Chase                     Kehler, Jack          43
Mr. Flinn                     Flinn, John           15
Mr. Welles                    Vickery, John         44
Mueller, Karl                 Rolston, Mark         21
Muta-Do, The                  Oh, Soon-Teck         14
Na'Far                        Macht, Stephen        47
Na'Kal                        Sachs, Robin          44
Na'Toth                       Brown, Caitlin        5,9,12,17,22
Na'Toth                       Adams, Mary Kay       23,34
Naranek, Kosh                 Sirag, Scott          0
Naranek, Kosh                 Chamberlain, Ardwight 1,7,9-10,13,15,22,24,31,
                                                       33,35-36,38,41,43,45,
                                                       48
Narn                          Teague, Marshall      33
Narn #1                       Hardin, Joy           5
Narn #1                       Darga, Christopher    34
Narn #1                       Hendrickson, Mark     43-44
Narn #1                       Bradley, Neil         47
Narn #2                       Bradley, Neil         42
Narn #2                       Strauss, Kim          43
Narn #2                       Hendrickson, Mark     47
Narn Captain                  Hendrickson, Mark     1,24
Narn Captain                  McKenzie, Michael     6,12
Narn Captain                  Grinn, Sandey         34
Narn Mother                   Adair, Diane          43
Narn Navigator                McKenzie, Michael     24
Narn Pilot                    Hendrickson, Mark     22
Narn Pilot #1                 Strauss, Kim          31
Narn Pilot #2                 Chapman, Jonathan     31
Narn Second                   Anglin, Jennifer      34
Narn Second                   Chapman, Jonathan     42
Navigator, Narn               McKenzie, Michael     24
Neeoma Connally               Boyer, Katy           12
Nelson Drake                  Teague, Marshall      4
Neroon                        Vickery, John         17,33
Netter, General               Perry, Rod            11
News Anchor                   Egan, Maggie          22
News Anchor #1                Golzalez, Steven      48
News Anchor #2                Blades, Lynn          48
Newsperson                    Egan, Maggie          1
Noble, Centauri               Hunt, William Dennis  39
Nolan                         Rosario, Jose         11
Norg                          Ditillio, Robert      3
Obnoxious Man                 Flinn, John           46
Ock                           Giannini, Jimm        3
Officer #1, Security          Butto, Chuck          7
Ogilvie                       Toy, Patty            26
Ombuds Wellington             Norton, Jim           15,21
One, Knight                   Scott, Judson         8
Orin Zento                    Snyder, John          12
Orwell                        Nunez, Miguel A., Jr. 26
Other Pilot                   Starcher, Brian       23
Owner, Cart                   O'Brien, Patrick      17
Owner, Store                  Mair, Ossie           36
P.F.C. Dodger                 Marshall, Marie       32
P.F.C. Large                  Foree, Ken            32
PSI Corps Rep                 Toy, Patty            18
Pak'Ma'Ra Ambassador          Brown, Donovan        44
Panicked Man                  Rosales, Tommy        20
Paramedic                     Leong, Wesley         22
Patient, Young Woman          Zimmer, Constance     21
Patrick                       Beer, Daniel          26
Person, Business              Brunt, Natalie        48
Petrov, Stephen               Marshall, David       22
                                 Anthony
Pierce Macabee                Hyde-White, Alex      38
Pierce, Captain Ellis         Canada, Ron           19
Pilgrim                       McKenzie, Michael     5
Pilot                         Mercado, Hector       13
Pilot #1                      Doland, Juli          44
Pilot #1, Narn                Strauss, Kim          31
Pilot #2, Narn                Chapman, Jonathan     31
Pilot, Drazi                  Chapman, Jonathan     45
Pilot, Narn                   Hendrickson, Mark     22
Pilot, Other                  Starcher, Brian       23
Plug, Sgt. Major              Cutrona, Ryan         32
President Clark               McGurk, Gary          24
Prime Minister Malachi,       Throne, Malachi       31
   Centauri
Psi Cop                       Levitt, Judy          30
Psi Cop                       Ames, Granville       37
Psi Cop                       Walker, Andrew        45
Purple Drazi                  Bradley, Neil         25
Pvt. Kleist                   Hunter, Morgan        32
Pvt. Yang                     Chudabala, Art        32
Quantrell, Ronald             Curry, Christopher    37
Rabbi Koslov                  Bikel, Theodore       14
Raider #1                     Hubley, Whip          13
Ramirez, Lt.                  Corri, Nick           33
Ranger                        Lehne, Fredric        31
Ray Galus                     Kimbro, Art           26
Refa                          Forward, William      25,31
Refa, Lord                    Forward, William      39,42
Reno                          Silver, Robert        13
Rep, PSI Corps                Toy, Patty            18
Reporter, ISN                 Egan, Maggie          11,32,40
Reporter, ISN                 Kasdorf, Lenore       14,18-19
Reporter, ISN                 Hutton, Rif           42
Richard Franklin, General     Winfield, Paul        32
Rick                          Cousins, Brian        30
Robert Carlson                Kilpatrick, Patrick   46
Roberts                       Chan, Michael Paul    7
Ronald Quantrell              Curry, Christopher    37
Rose                          Anderson, Lynn        21
Rosen, Dr. Laura              Lockhart, June        21
Rosen, Janice                 McNeil, Kate          21
Rowdy #1                      Heller, Chip          19
Running Man                   De La Paz, Danny      41
Runningdear, Mirriam          Lodge, Linda          15
Sakai, Catherine              Nickson, Julia        5-6,22
Sarah                         De Jesus, Wanda       35
Screaming Woman               Shishino, Fumi        22
Sebastian                     Alexander, Wayne      43
Second Guard                  Crowley, David L.     21
Second, Narn                  Anglin, Jennifer      34
Second, Narn                  Chapman, Jonathan     42
Security Chief Michael        Doyle, Jerry          0-48
   Garibaldi
Security Guard                Hutchison, Daniel     4
Security Guard                Porro, Mark S.        6
Security Guard                Shishino, Fumi        8
Security Guard                Barnett, Craig        18
Security Guard                Williams, Bergen      22
Security Guard                Simms, George         41
Security Guard #1             Wrangler, Greg        23
Security Guard #1 [Jay]       Johnson, Rick         46
Security Guard #2             Valinote, Thomas      23
Security Guard #2             Simmons, Tom          46
Security Man                  Henry, Richard        17
Security Officer #1           Butto, Chuck          7
Senator                       Harrington, Cheryl    22
                                 Francis
Senator                       Swink, Kitty          45
Senator Elise Voudreau        Walter, Jessica       28
Senator Hidoshi               Aleong, Aki           9,12,19
Senator, Centauri             London, Damian        21
Senator, The                  Hampton, Paul         0-1
Seven, Alpha                  McCoy, Douglas E.     20
Sgt. Major Plug               Cutrona, Ryan         32
Shaal Mayan                   Grahn, Nancy Lee      7
Shar, Mila                    Adair, Diane          7
Sheridan, Anna                Toussaint, Beth       24
Sheridan, Captain John        Boxleitner, Bruce     23-48
Sheridan, Elizabeth           Leech, Beverly        24
Shon                          Kaplan, Jonathon      10
                                 Charles
Shooter                       Michael, Christopher  30
Sinclair, Commander Jeffrey   O'Hare, Michael       0-22,31
Smith, Walker                 McKinney, Greg        14
Sofie Ivanova                 Chambers, Marie       16
Soul Hunter #2                Snyder, John          2
Soul Hunter, The              Sheppard, W. Morgan   2
Special Agent #1              Cook, David Austin    11
Stephen Franklin, Dr.         Biggs, Richard        2,4,7-11,15,17,19,21-27,
                                                       29-40,41-42,45-48
Stephen Petrov                Marshall, David       22
                                 Anthony
Stoner, Matthew               Szarabajka, Keith     29
Store Owner                   Mair, Ossie           36
Strongarm #1                  Cervantes, Gary       8
Supervisor Eduardo            Rey, Jose             12,37
   Delvientos, Dock
Susan Ivanova, Commander      Christian, Claudia    26-48
Susan Ivanova, Lt. Commander  Christian, Claudia    1-25
Sykes, Carolyn                Baron, Blaire         0
Ta'Lon                        Teague, Marshall      47
Takarn                        Sisti, Michelan       19
Takashima, Laurel             Tomita, Tamlyn        0
Talia Winters                 Thompson, Andrea      1,3,6,9,17-19,21-24,28-
                                                       30,36,38,41
Taq                           Williams, Paul        34
Taro Isogi                    Shigeta, James        28
Tasaki, Dr.                   Ishida, Jim           18
Tech                          Robertson, Marianne   22
Tech                          Cox, Joshua           26
Tech #1                       Robertson, Marianne   1,3,8-9,11-12,14-20
Tech #1                       Conley, Mark          2
Tech #1                       Farrow, Sav           4
Tech #1                       Cox, Joshua           23,25,28,32-35,37,39,41-
                                                       44
Tech #1, Dome                 Robertson, Marianne   6,13
Tech #1, Med                  Attell, Toni          2
Tech #2                       Hoffman, Linda        0
Tech #2                       Robertson, Marianne   2
Tech #2                       Kelegian, Sylva       4
Tech #2                       Farrow, Sav           9
Tech #2                       Cox, Joshua           17,19
Tech #2                       Sharkey, Debra        23
Tech #2                       Garver, Elisa Beth    32,39,42,44
Tech #2, Dome                 Cox, Joshua           13
Tech #3                       Jackson, Robert Jason 0
Tech #3                       Robertson, Marianne   4
Tech #3, Dome                 Brabec, Anita         13
Tech #3, Dome                 Delgado, Kim          23
Tech, Comm                    Delgado, Kim          26
Tech, Dome                    Robertson, Marianne   5,7
Tech, Med                     Kiriyama-Lem, James   22,24
Tech, Med                     Neuman, Jani          41
Tech, Med                     McGee, Gwen           46
Tech, Med                     Shelby, Larita        47
Tech, Medlab                  Kiriyama-Lem, James   27
Technician                    Weil, Jerry           18
Telepath #1                   Apesanahkwat          30
Telepath #2                   Dilascio, Diane       30
Tensus, Aria                  McKellar, Danica      7
Teronn                        Grinn, Sandey         26
Tharg                         Lee, Stephen          10
The Muta-Do                   Oh, Soon-Teck         14
The Senator                   Hampton, Paul         0-1
The Soul Hunter               Sheppard, W. Morgan   2
Thegras                       Hendrickson, Mark     7
Theo, Brother                 Turenne, Louis        46,48
Thirteen/Psi Cop              Grindlay, Annie       28
Thomas / "Jinxo"              Booker, Tom           15
Timov                         Carr, Jane            29
Tonia Wallace                 Pryor, Mowava         32
Torqueman, Cynthia            Zimmer, Kim           37
Trader                        Struycken, Carel      29
Tragedy                       Bruton, MaCauley      16
Trakis                        Revill, Clive         3
Traveler                      Hayes, William        0
Troublemaker                  Ryan, John St.        47
Tu'Pari                       Kopache, Thomas       5
Turhan, Centauri Emperor      Bey, Turhan           31
Two, Knight                   Neame, Christopher    8
Tyree, Adira                  Udenio, Fabiana       3
Urza Jaddo                    Argenziano, Carmen    39
Vance Hendricks, Dr.          McCallum, David       4
Varn                          Lowens, Curt          18-19
Varner, Del                   Fleck, John           0
Vastor                        McKenzie, Michael     23
Victim, Markab                McKenzie, Michael     40
Vir Cotto                     Furst, Stephen        1,3,5,7,15,22-25,27,29,
                                                       31,34,36,38,39,43-44,
                                                       47
Voudreau, Senator Elise       Walter, Jessica       28
Waiter, Head                  Robinson, Glenn       5
Walker Smith                  McKinney, Greg        14
Wallace, Tonia                Pryor, Mowava         32
Warmaster G'Sten              Sheppard, W. Morgan   42
Warren Keffer                 Rusler, Robert        23,27
Warren Keffer, Lt.            Rusler, Robert        31,36,40,44
Welch, Lou                    Crowley, David L.     11,16,24-25,29,32
Welles, Mr.                   Vickery, John         44
Wellington, Ombuds            Norton, Jim           15,21
William Hague, General        Foxworth, Robert      23,33
Winters, Talia                Thompson, Andrea      1,3,6,9,17-19,21-24,28-
                                                       30,36,38,41
Woman Patient, Young          Zimmer, Constance     21
Woman, Screaming              Shishino, Fumi        22
Woman, Young                  Hader, Catherine      23
Worker #1                     Vaughn, Floyd         12
Worker #2                     Martinez, Ricardo     12
Yang, Pvt.                    Chudabala, Art        32
Young Lianna                  Wake, Robin           11
Young Woman                   Hader, Catherine      23
Young Woman Patient           Zimmer, Constance     21
Zack Allan                    Conaway, Jeff         28,31,34-36,38,41,44,46,
                                                       48
Zathras                       Choate, Tim           20
Zayn, Colonel Ari Ben         Martin, Gregory       16
Zento, Orin                   Snyder, John          12


------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------List by Task------------------------

TASK                          CREW NAME             EPISODES
==================================================================
1st Assistant Camera          Monroe, Steven R.     0
1st Assistant Camera          Kowalski, Peter B.    1-22
1st Assistant Camera          Sweeterman, Wally     23-38,40-48
1st Assistant Camera          Thackery, Wendy       39
1st Assistant Director        Radulovic, John       0-1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,24,
                                                       26,28-29,32,34,37,39-
                                                       40
1st Assistant Director        Beaudine, Skip        2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-19,22-
                                                       23,25,31,33,35-36,38,
                                                       41,44
1st Assistant Director        Eilerson, Pamela      20,27,30,42-43,45,47-48
1st Assistant Director        Chong, Ronnie         46
2nd 2nd Assistant Director    Corring, Douglas      32-35,38-39
2nd 2nd Assistant Director    Michaelson, Brad      40-44
2nd 2nd Assistant Director    Dennett, James A., II 45-46
2nd 2nd Assistant Director    McWhirter, David      47-48
2nd Assistant Camera          Ball, James           0
2nd Assistant Director        Linsalata, Joseph N.  0
                                 (J.J.)
2nd Assistant Director        Schilz, Michael J.    1-4,7-8,10
2nd Assistant Director        Eilerson, Pamela      5-6,9,11-19,22-26,31-35,
                                                       38-39
2nd Assistant Director        Corring, Douglas      20-21,36-37,40-48
2nd Assistant Director        Kontra, Joe           27-30
3D Visual Effects System      NewTek, Inc.          0-22
   Furnished by
Accountant, Production        Rowland, Marge        0
Accountant, Production        Morse-Fischer, Sarah  1-44
Accountant, Production        Hoover, Mike          45-48
Accounting Services Provided  Oberman, Tivoli &     1-48
   by, Production                Miller, Ltd.
Animation, Digital Effects    Kutchaver, Kevin      3-28,38,40,42
Animation, Digital Effects    Hitch, Sherry         43
Animator                      Lebowitz, Adam "Mojo" 0
Animator                      Payne, Richard        0
Animator                      Swain, Richardmark    0
Animator, Composite 2D        Hitch, Sherry         45-48
Animator, Senior Computer     Lebowitz, Adam "Mojo" 44-48
Animator, Senior Computer     Teska, John           44-48
Apprentice Editor             Netter, Jason         23-35
Apprentice Editor             Burrus, John          45-48
Art Director                  Raymond, Deborah      0-22
Art Director                  Vernacchio, Dorian    0-4,7-8,10
Art Director                  Rosenkranz, Roland G. 23-48
Art Director, Assistant       Haigh, Ted            0
Art Director, Assistant       Muller, Chris         0
Artist, Conceptual            Ledger, Peter         0
Artist, Conceptual            Wilson, Susie         0
Artist, Graphic               Kobayashi, Alan       45-48
Artist, Key Make-up           Morse, Mary Kay       1-22
Artist, Key Make-up           Zanetti, Cinzia       23-48
Artist, Key Scenic            Gilmore, Ruth         0
Artist, Make-up Effects       Cush, Fionagh         45-48
Artist, Make-up Effects       Funk, Greg            45-48
Artist, Make-up Effects       Huff, Will            45-48
Artist, Matte                 Chauvin, Eric         13-14,18-19,21,23-48
Assistant Art Director        Haigh, Ted            0
Assistant Art Director        Muller, Chris         0
Assistant Camera, 1st         Monroe, Steven R.     0
Assistant Camera, 1st         Kowalski, Peter B.    1-22
Assistant Camera, 1st         Sweeterman, Wally     23-38,40-48
Assistant Camera, 1st         Thackery, Wendy       39
Assistant Camera, 2nd         Ball, James           0
Assistant Director, 1st       Radulovic, John       0-1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,24,
                                                       26,28-29,32,34,37,39-
                                                       40
Assistant Director, 1st       Beaudine, Skip        2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-19,22-
                                                       23,25,31,33,35-36,38,
                                                       41,44
Assistant Director, 1st       Eilerson, Pamela      20,27,30,42-43,45,47-48
Assistant Director, 1st       Chong, Ronnie         46
Assistant Director, 2nd       Linsalata, Joseph N.  0
                                 (J.J.)
Assistant Director, 2nd       Schilz, Michael J.    1-4,7-8,10
Assistant Director, 2nd       Eilerson, Pamela      5-6,9,11-19,22-26,31-35,
                                                       38-39
Assistant Director, 2nd       Corring, Douglas      20-21,36-37,40-48
Assistant Director, 2nd       Kontra, Joe           27-30
Assistant Director, 2nd 2nd   Corring, Douglas      32-35,38-39
Assistant Director, 2nd 2nd   Michaelson, Brad      40-44
Assistant Director, 2nd 2nd   Dennett, James A., II 45-46
Assistant Director, 2nd 2nd   McWhirter, David      47-48
Assistant Editor              Binford, Joe, Jr.     0
Assistant Editor              Burr, Kathie          1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,23,
                                                       25,27,30-31,33,35,37
Assistant Editor              Bechtel, Marla K.     2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-20,22
Assistant Editor              Elmer, Marc           24,26,28-29,32,34
Assistant Editor              Netter, Jason         36,38,42,44-48
Assistant Editor              Buckner, Adam         39-41,43
Assistant Editor, First       Burr, Kathie          36,38-48
Assistant Hair & Make-up      Ferry, Kim M.         45-48
Assistant, Executive          Esparza, Tracie       1-48
   Producers'
Assistant, Executive          Coyle, Kelly          23-44
   Producers'
Assistant, Executive          Higgins, Joanne       23-48
   Producers'
Assistant, Producers'         Kline, Kelsey         1-22
Assistant, Producers'         Kavounas, E.J.        23-48
Assistant, Producers'         Coyle, Kelly          38
Associate Producer            Johnsen, George       1-48
Associate, Casting            Brooksbank, Steve     6,9,11-14,16-22
Asst. Production Coordinator  Meisels, Karen        0
Asst. to Executive Producer   Ross, Scott           0
Author of this film/motion    PTN Consortium        0-48
   picture
Best Boy Electric             Neale, David H.       45-48
Best Boy Grip                 Carothers, Bruce      45-48
Boom Operator                 Gess, Cindy           0
Camera Operator               Collins, Stephen      0
Camera Operator               Gordin, Eyal          1-22
Camera Operator               Kowalski, Peter B.    23-48
Camera, 1st Assistant         Monroe, Steven R.     0
Camera, 1st Assistant         Kowalski, Peter B.    1-22
Camera, 1st Assistant         Sweeterman, Wally     23-38,40-48
Camera, 1st Assistant         Thackery, Wendy       39
Camera, 2nd Assistant         Ball, James           0
Cameras & Lenses              PANAVISION(R)         0-48
Casting Associate             Brooksbank, Steve     6,9,11-14,16-22
Casting by                    Slater, Mary Jo,      0-44
                                 C.S.A.
Casting by                    Brooksbank, Steve,    23-44
                                 C.S.A.
Casting by                    Champion, Fern,       45-48
                                 C.S.A.
Casting by                    Paladini, Mark,       45-48
                                 C.S.A.
Co-Executive Producer         Straczynski, J.       0
                                 Michael
Co-Producer                   Copeland, John        0
Co-Producer                   Compton, Richard      1-5,7-8,10,15
Color by                      Pacific Film          0-48
                                 Laboratories
Composite 2D Animator         Hitch, Sherry         45-48
Computer Animator, Senior     Lebowitz, Adam "Mojo" 44-48
Computer Animator, Senior     Teska, John           44-48
Computer Imaging Supervisor   Beigle-Bryant, Paul   0-48
Conceptual Artist             Ledger, Peter         0
Conceptual Artist             Wilson, Susie         0
Conceptual Consultant         Ellison, Harlan       1-48
Construction Coordinator      Laseter, Curtis       23-48
Consultant, Conceptual        Ellison, Harlan       1-48
Consultant, Special Effect    Gording, Jonathan,    23-48
   Contact Lens                  O.D.
Contact Lens Consultant,      Gording, Jonathan,    23-48
   Special Effect                O.D.
Contact Lenses by, Special    Bodytech              6,9,11-14,16-22
   Effect
Coordinator, Asst. Production Meisels, Karen        0
Coordinator, Construction     Laseter, Curtis       23-48
Coordinator, Post Production  Norkin, Susan         0-44
Coordinator, Production       Evans, Alyson         0
Coordinator, Production       O'Connor, Chris       1-48
Coordinator, Script           Langenfeld, Rebecca   1-22
Coordinator, Script           Henry, Carol          23-48
Coordinator, Special Effects  Stears, John          0,4
Coordinator, Stunt            Rossall, Kerry        0-6,8-48
Coordinator, Visual Effects   Casey, Shannon        0
Costume Designer              Adair, Catherine      0
Costume Designer              Bruice, Ann           1-43
Costume Designer              Bruice Aling, Ann     44-48
Costume Supervisor            Holly, Kim M.         1-48
Costumer, Key                 Huse, Linda           29-48
Costumer, On Set              Huse, Linda           23-28
Created by                    Straczynski, J.       1-48
                                 Michael
Created by, Series Make-up    Burrell, Everett      1-44
   Effects
Created by, Series Make-up    Optic Nerve Studios   1-48
   Effects
Created by, Series Make-up    Vulich, John          1-48
   Effects
DGA Trainee                   Durand, Clare         0
Decorator, Set                Fallace, Nancy S.     1-22
Decorator, Set                Saks, Daniel A.       23-44
Decorator, Set                Rubinstein, Alexandra 45-48
Design, Sound                 Cohen, Harry          0,13-14,16,18-20,23-27
Design, Sound                 Johnson, Jon,         1-12,15,17,21-22
                                 M.P.S.E.
Designed by, Visual Effects   Thornton, Ron         0-48
Designer, Costume             Adair, Catherine      0
Designer, Costume             Bruice, Ann           1-43
Designer, Costume             Bruice Aling, Ann     44-48
Designer, Production          Iacovelli, John       0-48
Designer, Set                 DeRouin, Colin        0
Designer, Sound               Menichini, Paul       33-48
Dialogue/ADR Editor           Speakman, Cathie      0
Digital Effects Animation     Kutchaver, Kevin      3-28,38,40,42
Digital Effects Animation     Hitch, Sherry         43
Digital Optical, Pin          Action Video,         0-2
   Registered Transfers &        Hollywood
Digital Sound & Re-Recording  EFX Systems           0-48
   by
Directed by                   Compton, Richard      0-1,4,7,10,15
Directed by                   Johnston, Jim         2,5,11-12,16,20,24,26,30,
                                                       32,34
Directed by                   Green, Bruce Seth     3,6,9,17
Directed by                   Greek, Janet          8,13,18-19,22-23,31,44
Directed by                   Flinn, John C., III,  14,29,42
                                 A.S.C.
Directed by                   Ferrara, Lorraine     21
                                 Senna
Directed by                   Vejar, Michael        25,36,43,46
                                 Laurence
Directed by                   Di Leo, Mario         27,33,37
Directed by                   Cremin, Kevin G.      28,40,45
Directed by                   Binetski, Menachem    35
Directed by                   Eagle, David J.       38,47
Directed by                   Posey, Stephen L.     39
Directed by                   Trevino, Jesus        41
Directed by                   Nimoy, Adam           48
Director of Photography       Dickson, Billy        0
Director of Photography       Flinn, John C., III,  1-29,31-39,41,43-48
                                 A.S.C.
Director of Photography       Murphy, Fred V., II   30,40,42
Director of Sound Services    Rodriguez, Paul       0
Director, 1st Assistant       Radulovic, John       0-1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,24,
                                                       26,28-29,32,34,37,39-
                                                       40
Director, 1st Assistant       Beaudine, Skip        2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-19,22-
                                                       23,25,31,33,35-36,38,
                                                       41,44
Director, 1st Assistant       Eilerson, Pamela      20,27,30,42-43,45,47-48
Director, 1st Assistant       Chong, Ronnie         46
Director, 2nd 2nd Assistant   Corring, Douglas      32-35,38-39
Director, 2nd 2nd Assistant   Michaelson, Brad      40-44
Director, 2nd 2nd Assistant   Dennett, James A., II 45-46
Director, 2nd 2nd Assistant   McWhirter, David      47-48
Director, 2nd Assistant       Linsalata, Joseph N.  0
                                 (J.J.)
Director, 2nd Assistant       Schilz, Michael J.    1-4,7-8,10
Director, 2nd Assistant       Eilerson, Pamela      5-6,9,11-19,22-26,31-35,
                                                       38-39
Director, 2nd Assistant       Corring, Douglas      20-21,36-37,40-48
Director, 2nd Assistant       Kontra, Joe           27-30
Director, Art                 Raymond, Deborah      0-22
Director, Art                 Vernacchio, Dorian    0-4,7-8,10
Director, Art                 Rosenkranz, Roland G. 23-48
Director, Assistant Art       Haigh, Ted            0
Director, Assistant Art       Muller, Chris         0
Dresser, Set                  Mora, Michael         0
Edited by                     Sinise, Robert L.,    0
                                 A.C.E.
Editor                        Citron, Lisa M.       1,8,15,17,19-20,22
Editor                        Robinson, Skip        2,5,10-12,18,21,25,28,31,
                                                       34,36,40,43,46,48
Editor                        Sternlicht, Suzanne   3-4,6-7,9,13-14,16,23,26,
                                                       30,32,35,39,42,44-45
Editor                        Foster, David W.      24,27,29,33,37-38,41,47
Editor, Apprentice            Netter, Jason         23-35
Editor, Apprentice            Burrus, John          45-48
Editor, Assistant             Binford, Joe, Jr.     0
Editor, Assistant             Burr, Kathie          1,4,7,9-11,14-17,21,23,
                                                       25,27,30-31,33,35,37
Editor, Assistant             Bechtel, Marla K.     2-3,5-6,8,12-13,18-20,22
Editor, Assistant             Elmer, Marc           24,26,28-29,32,34
Editor, Assistant             Netter, Jason         36,38,42,44-48
Editor, Assistant             Buckner, Adam         39-41,43
Editor, Dialogue/ADR          Speakman, Cathie      0
Editor, Executive Story       Ditillio, Lawrence G. 23-44
Editor, First Assistant       Burr, Kathie          36,38-48
Editor, Sound                 Menichini, Paul       23-27
Editor, Sound Effects         Menichini, Paul       28-32
Editor, Sound Effects         Woolway, Harry        33-44
Editor, Sound Effects         Moser, Michael        45-48
Editor, Story                 Ditillio, Lawrence G. 1-22
Editor, Supervising Sound     Johnsen, George       0
Editor, Supervising Sound     Hoien, Erin           28-44
Effects Animation, Digital    Kutchaver, Kevin      3-28,38,40,42
Effects Animation, Digital    Hitch, Sherry         43
Effects Artist, Make-up       Cush, Fionagh         45-48
Effects Artist, Make-up       Funk, Greg            45-48
Effects Artist, Make-up       Huff, Will            45-48
Effects Coordinator, Special  Stears, John          0,4
Effects Coordinator, Visual   Casey, Shannon        0
Effects Created by, Series    Burrell, Everett      1-44
   Make-up
Effects Created by, Series    Optic Nerve Studios   1-48
   Make-up
Effects Created by, Series    Vulich, John          1-48
   Make-up
Effects Designed by, Visual   Thornton, Ron         0-48
Effects Editor, Sound         Menichini, Paul       28-32
Effects Editor, Sound         Woolway, Harry        33-44
Effects Editor, Sound         Moser, Michael        45-48
Effects Makeup Supervisor,    Criswell, John        0
   Special
Effects Produced by, Visual   Foundation Imaging    0-48
Effects Producer, Visual      Casey, Shannon        1-48
Effects Sculptor, Make-up     Wheaton, John         45-48
Effects Supervisor, Make-up   Garbarino, Mark       45-48
Effects Supervisor, On Set    Rae, Ted              45-48
   Visual
Effects Supervisor, Special   Sokol, Paul           45-48
Effects Supervisor, Visual    Suskin, Mitch         1-42
Effects System Furnished by,  NewTek, Inc.          0-22
   3D Visual
Effects by, Special           Ultimate Effects      1-3,5-48
Electric, Best Boy            Neale, David H.       45-48
Electronic Laboratory(tm)     Laser-Pacific Media   0-48
                                 Corporation
Engineer, System              Pugh, Steve           45-48
Executive Producer            Netter, Douglas       0-48
Executive Producer            Straczynski, J.       1-48
                                 Michael
Executive Producer, Asst. to  Ross, Scott           0
Executive Producers'          Esparza, Tracie       1-48
   Assistant
Executive Producers'          Coyle, Kelly          23-44
   Assistant
Executive Producers'          Higgins, Joanne       23-48
   Assistant
Executive Story Editor        Ditillio, Lawrence G. 23-44
First Assistant Editor        Burr, Kathie          36,38-48
Foreman, Shop                 Aronowitz, Greg       0
Furnished by, 3D Visual       NewTek, Inc.          0-22
   Effects System
Furnished by, Lightwave 3D(R) NewTek, Inc.          23-48
Gaffer                        Farr, John K.         0
Gaffer                        Adams, Marshall       1-29,31-44
Gaffer                        Neale, David H.       30
Gaffer                        Smith, "The" John     45-48
Graphic Artist                Kobayashi, Alan       45-48
Grip, Best Boy                Carothers, Bruce      45-48
Grip, Key                     HeyNeker, Jan M.      0
Grip, Key                     Stribling, Rick       1-30
Grip, Key                     Warner, John "J.W."   31-48
Hair & Make-up, Assistant     Ferry, Kim M.         45-48
Hairstylist, Key              Michaels, Myke        0-8,10-11,15
Hairstylist, Key              Smithe, Traci         9,12-14,16-48
Imaging Supervisor, Computer  Beigle-Bryant, Paul   0-48
Key Costumer                  Huse, Linda           29-48
Key Grip                      HeyNeker, Jan M.      0
Key Grip                      Stribling, Rick       1-30
Key Grip                      Warner, John "J.W."   31-48
Key Hairstylist               Michaels, Myke        0-8,10-11,15
Key Hairstylist               Smithe, Traci         9,12-14,16-48
Key Make-up Artist            Morse, Mary Kay       1-22
Key Make-up Artist            Zanetti, Cinzia       23-48
Key Makeup                    Sanders, Suzanne      0
Key Scenic Artist             Gilmore, Ruth         0
Key Set, Wardrobe             Roberts, Susan        0
Laboratory(tm), Electronic    Laser-Pacific Media   0-48
                                 Corporation
Leadman                       Howard, Jason         1-22
Lens Consultant, Special      Gording, Jonathan,    23-48
   Effect Contact                O.D.
Lenses by, Special Effect     Bodytech              6,9,11-14,16-22
   Contact
Lenses, Cameras &             PANAVISION(R)         0-48
Lightwave 3D(R) Furnished by  NewTek, Inc.          23-48
Make-up Artist, Key           Morse, Mary Kay       1-22
Make-up Artist, Key           Zanetti, Cinzia       23-48
Make-up Effects Artist        Cush, Fionagh         45-48
Make-up Effects Artist        Funk, Greg            45-48
Make-up Effects Artist        Huff, Will            45-48
Make-up Effects Created by,   Burrell, Everett      1-44
   Series
Make-up Effects Created by,   Optic Nerve Studios   1-48
   Series
Make-up Effects Created by,   Vulich, John          1-48
   Series
Make-up Effects Sculptor      Wheaton, John         45-48
Make-up Effects Supervisor    Garbarino, Mark       45-48
Make-up, Assistant Hair &     Ferry, Kim M.         45-48
Makeup Sculpture &            Wild, Ron             0
   Application
Makeup Supervisor             Sherwood, Rob         0
Makeup Supervisor, Special    Criswell, John        0
   Effects
Makeup, Key                   Sanders, Suzanne      0
Manager, Unit Production      Brown, Robert Latham  0
Manager, Unit Production      Cremin, Kevin G.      1-26,29,31-39,41,43-44
Manager, Unit Production      Beaudine, Skip        27-28,30,40,42,45-48
Master, Property              Pepin, Guy            0
Master, Property              Cole, Barbara         1-22
Master, Property              Walters, Mark-Louis   23-48
Matte Artist                  Chauvin, Eric         13-14,18-19,21,23-48
Mixer, Re-Recording           Freesh, Bill          0-1
Mixer, Re-Recording           Johnsen, George       0
Mixer, Re-Recording           Teaney, Ken           0
Mixer, Re-recording           O'Bright, Terry       1-44
Mixer, Re-recording           Orr, Todd             2-22
Mixer, Re-recording           Carlstedt, Peter      28-43
Mixer, Re-recording           Rogers, Keith         44-48
Mixer, Re-recording           O'Bright, Terry,      45-48
                                 C.A.S.
Mixer, Sound                  Tanenbaum, Jim        0
Mixer, Sound                  Mitchell, Patrick     1-22
Mixer, Sound                  Coffey, Linda         23-35,38-48
Mixer, Sound                  Spritz, Neal          36-37
Music Performed by            Berlin Symphonic Film 1-48
                                 Orchestra, The
Music Performed by            Franke, Christopher   1-48
Music by                      Copeland, Stewart     0
Music by                      Franke, Christopher   1-48
On Set Costumer               Huse, Linda           23-28
On Set Visual Effects         Rae, Ted              45-48
   Supervisor
Operator, Boom                Gess, Cindy           0
Operator, Camera              Collins, Stephen      0
Operator, Camera              Gordin, Eyal          1-22
Operator, Camera              Kowalski, Peter B.    23-48
Optical, Pin Registered       Action Video,         0-2
   Transfers & Digital           Hollywood
Performed by, Music           Berlin Symphonic Film 1-48
                                 Orchestra, The
Performed by, Music           Franke, Christopher   1-48
Photography, Director of      Dickson, Billy        0
Photography, Director of      Flinn, John C., III,  1-29,31-39,41,43-48
                                 A.S.C.
Photography, Director of      Murphy, Fred V., II   30,40,42
Pin Registered Transfers &    Action Video,         0-2
   Digital Optical               Hollywood
Post Production Coordinator   Norkin, Susan         0-44
Post Production Supervisor    Norkin, Susan         45-48
Produced by                   Copeland, John        1-48
Produced by, Visual Effects   Foundation Imaging    0-48
Producer                      Brown, Robert Latham  0
Producer, Associate           Johnsen, George       1-48
Producer, Asst. to Executive  Ross, Scott           0
Producer, Co-Executive        Straczynski, J.       0
                                 Michael
Producer, Executive           Netter, Douglas       0-48
Producer, Executive           Straczynski, J.       1-48
                                 Michael
Producer, Visual Effects      Casey, Shannon        1-48
Producers' Assistant          Kline, Kelsey         1-22
Producers' Assistant          Kavounas, E.J.        23-48
Producers' Assistant          Coyle, Kelly          38
Producers' Assistant,         Esparza, Tracie       1-48
   Executive
Producers' Assistant,         Coyle, Kelly          23-44
   Executive
Producers' Assistant,         Higgins, Joanne       23-48
   Executive
Production Accountant         Rowland, Marge        0
Production Accountant         Morse-Fischer, Sarah  1-44
Production Accountant         Hoover, Mike          45-48
Production Accounting         Oberman, Tivoli &     1-48
   Services Provided by          Miller, Ltd.
Production Coordinator        Evans, Alyson         0
Production Coordinator        O'Connor, Chris       1-48
Production Coordinator, Asst. Meisels, Karen        0
Production Coordinator, Post  Norkin, Susan         0-44
Production Designer           Iacovelli, John       0-48
Production Manager, Unit      Brown, Robert Latham  0
Production Manager, Unit      Cremin, Kevin G.      1-26,29,31-39,41,43-44
Production Manager, Unit      Beaudine, Skip        27-28,30,40,42,45-48
Production Supervisor, Post   Norkin, Susan         45-48
Property Master               Pepin, Guy            0
Property Master               Cole, Barbara         1-22
Property Master               Walters, Mark-Louis   23-48
Re-Recording Mixer            Freesh, Bill          0-1
Re-Recording Mixer            Johnsen, George       0
Re-Recording Mixer            Teaney, Ken           0
Re-Recording Mixer            O'Bright, Terry       1-44
Re-Recording Mixer            Orr, Todd             2-22
Re-Recording Mixer            Carlstedt, Peter      28-43
Re-Recording Mixer            Rogers, Keith         44-48
Re-Recording Mixer            O'Bright, Terry,      45-48
                                 C.A.S.
Re-Recording by, Digital      EFX Systems           0-48
   Sound &
Registered Transfers &        Action Video,         0-2
   Digital Optical, Pin          Hollywood
Scenic Artist, Key            Gilmore, Ruth         0
Script Coordinator            Langenfeld, Rebecca   1-22
Script Coordinator            Henry, Carol          23-48
Script Supervisor             McLane, Haley         0-48
Sculptor, Make-up Effects     Wheaton, John         45-48
Sculpture & Application,      Wild, Ron             0
   Makeup
Senior Computer Animator      Lebowitz, Adam "Mojo" 44-48
Senior Computer Animator      Teska, John           44-48
Series Make-up Effects        Burrell, Everett      1-44
   Created by
Series Make-up Effects        Optic Nerve Studios   1-48
   Created by
Series Make-up Effects        Vulich, John          1-48
   Created by
Set Decorator                 Fallace, Nancy S.     1-22
Set Decorator                 Saks, Daniel A.       23-44
Set Decorator                 Rubinstein, Alexandra 45-48
Set Designer                  DeRouin, Colin        0
Set Dresser                   Mora, Michael         0
Shop Foreman                  Aronowitz, Greg       0
Sound & Re-Recording by,      EFX Systems           0-48
   Digital
Sound Design                  Cohen, Harry          0,13-14,16,18-20,23-27
Sound Design                  Johnson, Jon,         1-12,15,17,21-22
                                 M.P.S.E.
Sound Designer                Menichini, Paul       33-48
Sound Editor                  Menichini, Paul       23-27
Sound Editor, Supervising     Johnsen, George       0
Sound Editor, Supervising     Hoien, Erin           28-44
Sound Effects Editor          Menichini, Paul       28-32
Sound Effects Editor          Woolway, Harry        33-44
Sound Effects Editor          Moser, Michael        45-48
Sound Mixer                   Tanenbaum, Jim        0
Sound Mixer                   Mitchell, Patrick     1-22
Sound Mixer                   Coffey, Linda         23-35,38-48
Sound Mixer                   Spritz, Neal          36-37
Sound Services, Director of   Rodriguez, Paul       0
Sound Supervisor              Hoien, Erin           1-27
Sound Supervisor              Parigi, Robert        45-48
Special Effect Contact Lens   Gording, Jonathan,    23-48
   Consultant                    O.D.
Special Effect Contact        Bodytech              6,9,11-14,16-22
   Lenses by
Special Effects Coordinator   Stears, John          0,4
Special Effects Makeup        Criswell, John        0
   Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor    Sokol, Paul           45-48
Special Effects by            Ultimate Effects      1-3,5-48
Story Editor                  Ditillio, Lawrence G. 1-22
Story Editor, Executive       Ditillio, Lawrence G. 23-44
Stunt Coordinator             Rossall, Kerry        0-6,8-48
Stunts                        Sparks, Frank J.      0
Supervising Sound Editor      Johnsen, George       0
Supervising Sound Editor      Hoien, Erin           28-44
Supervisor, Computer Imaging  Beigle-Bryant, Paul   0-48
Supervisor, Costume           Holly, Kim M.         1-48
Supervisor, Make-up Effects   Garbarino, Mark       45-48
Supervisor, Makeup            Sherwood, Rob         0
Supervisor, On Set Visual     Rae, Ted              45-48
   Effects
Supervisor, Post Production   Norkin, Susan         45-48
Supervisor, Script            McLane, Haley         0-48
Supervisor, Sound             Hoien, Erin           1-27
Supervisor, Sound             Parigi, Robert        45-48
Supervisor, Special Effects   Sokol, Paul           45-48
Supervisor, Special Effects   Criswell, John        0
   Makeup
Supervisor, Visual Effects    Suskin, Mitch         1-42
Supervisor, Wardrobe          Trugman, Alan         0
System Engineer               Pugh, Steve           45-48
Trainee, DGA                  Durand, Clare         0
Transfers & Digital Optical,  Action Video,         0-2
   Pin Registered                Hollywood
Unit Production Manager       Brown, Robert Latham  0
Unit Production Manager       Cremin, Kevin G.      1-26,29,31-39,41,43-44
Unit Production Manager       Beaudine, Skip        27-28,30,40,42,45-48
Visual Effects Coordinator    Casey, Shannon        0
Visual Effects Designed by    Thornton, Ron         0-48
Visual Effects Produced by    Foundation Imaging    0-48
Visual Effects Producer       Casey, Shannon        1-48
Visual Effects Supervisor     Suskin, Mitch         1-42
Visual Effects Supervisor,    Rae, Ted              45-48
   On Set
Visual Effects System         NewTek, Inc.          0-22
   Furnished by, 3D
Wardrobe Key Set              Roberts, Susan        0
Wardrobe Supervisor           Trugman, Alan         0
Written by                    Straczynski, J.       0-2,4-6,8,13,18-25,30-31,
                                 Michael               33-35,37-38,40-48
Written by                    Ditillio, Lawrence G. 3,9,14,16,28,32,39
Written by                    Fontana, D.C.         7,17,26
Written by                    Gerrold, David        10
Written by                    Zicree, Marc Scott    11
Written by                    Drennan, Kathryn M.   12
Written by                    Marx, Christy         15
Written by                    Frost, Scott          27
Written by                    David, Peter          29,36

EPISODE GUIDE IN AIRING ORDER:
0       The Gathering
1       Midnight on the Firing Line
2       Soul Hunter
3       Born to the Purple
4       Infection
5       Parliament of Dreams
6       Mind War
7       The War Prayer
8       And the Sky Full of Stars
9       Deathwalker
10      Believers
11      Survivors
12      By Any Means Necessary
13      Signs and Portents
14      TKO
15      Grail
16      Eyes
17      Legacies
18      A Voice in the Wilderness I
19      A Voice in the Wilderness II
20      Babylon Squared
21      The Quality of Mercy
22      Chrysalis
23      Points of Departure
24      Revelations
25      The Geometry of Shadows
26      A Distant Star
27      The Long Dark
28      A Spider in the Web
29      Soul Mates
30      A Race Through Dark Places
31      The Coming of Shadows
32      Gropos
33      All Alone in the Night
34      Acts of Sacrifice
35      Hunter, Prey
36      There all the Honor Lies
37      And Now for a Word
38      In the Shadow of Z'Ha'Dum
39      Knives
40      Confessions and Lamentations
41      Divided Loyalties                           
42      The Long, Twilight Struggle                 
43      Comes the Inquisitor                        
44      The Fall of Night                           
45      Matters of Honor                            
46      Convictions                                 
47      A Day in the Strife                         
48      Passing through Gethsemane                  



[Home] [Top] [Comments]

Last update: October 8, 1995