[Guide] [Background] [Synopsis]  ### CREDITS ### [Episode List] [Previous] [Next]

                                                         presented in
                                                         DD SURROUND TM

                      Sleeping in Light

[closing credits]

                  And now, for those of you 
                   that have been archiving
                 this ISN Special Documentary,
                  the peole responsible.....

                Special Effects Make-up
                     Art Department
             Graphics and Swing Department
                    Sound Department
                       Camera Crew
               Animation and Compositing
                     Prop Department
                     Post Production
                       Post Sound
                Special Effects Make-up
                    Sound Department
                   Production Office
                    Grip Department
                 Production Department
                   Script Supervisor
                 Accounting Department
                  Wardrobe Department
                  Lighting Department
                   Casting Department
                Construction Department
              Special Effects Department
                 Assitants to Producers
                    Stunt Department
                   NDEI-Office Staff
                   Make-up Department

        Directed by                   J. Michael Straczynski
        Written by                    J. Michael Straczynski
        Created by                    J. Michael Straczynski

                            BABYLON 5

Bruce Boxleitner              as      John Sheridan
Claudia Christian             as      Susan Ivanova
Jerry Doyle                   as      Michael Garibaldi
Mira Furlan                   as      Delenn

                          Also Starring
Richard Biggs                 as      Stephen Franklin
Bill Mumy                     as      Lennier
Jason Carter                  as      Marcus Cole
Stephen Furst                 as      Vir Cotto
Jeff Conaway                  as      Zack Allan
Patricia Tallman              as      Lyta Alexander

Andreas Katsulas              as      G'Kar
Peter Jurasik                 as      Londo Mollari

        Executive Producer              Douglas Netter
        Executive Producer              J. Michael Straczynski

                        Guest Starring
Wayne Alexander                 as      Lorien
Romy Rosemont                   as      Publicist
David Wells                     as      Commander Nils

        Music by                        Christopher Franke
        Director of Photography         John C. Flinn III, A.S.C.
        Production Designer             John Iacovelli
        Edited by                       Kathie Burr
        Conceptual Consultant           Harlan Ellison
        Co-Producer                     Skip Beaudine
        Produced by                     John Copeland

[closing credits]

        Associate Producer              Susan Norkin
        Sharon Annett                   Mary
        Dan Sachoff                     Aide
        Lair Torrant                    Ranger
        Kent Minault                    Captain of the Guard

        Unit Production Manager         Skip Beaudine
        1st Assistant Director          Doublas E. Wise
        2nd Assistant Director          David McWhirter

        Casting by                      Fern Champion, C.S.A.
                                    and Mark Paladini, C.S.A.

        Original Casting by             Mary Jo Slater, C.S.A.

        Music Performed by              Christopher Franke
                                    and The Berlin Symphony Orchestra

        Costume Designer                Ann Bruice Aling

        Visual Effects Produced by      Netter Digital Animation

        Supervising Animators           Shant Jordan
                                        Patrick Perez
        CG Design & Animation Team      Bill Arbanas
                                        Larry W. Bowman
                                        Tim Everitt
                                        Tom Helmers
                                        Harry Hendrickson
                                        Rich Jeffreys III
                                        Jeff Montray
                                        Don Neudecker
                                        H. W. Parker
                                        Josh Prikryl
                                        Andy Romine
        Compositors                     Phillip Giles
                                        Ken Busick
                                        Kim Anderson

        Matte Artists                   Eric Chauvin
                                        Chuck Carter

        Concept Designs                 Timothy M. Earls

        Systems Engineer                Larry Stanton

Series Make-up Effects Created by       John Vulich
                                        Optic Nerve Studios

        Special Make-up Effects Artists Jerry Gergely
                                        Manny Case
                                        Gabriel De Cunto
        Make-up Effects Supervisor      Jeff Farley
        Make-up Effects Sculptors       John Wheaton
                                        Glenn Eisner

        Art Director                    Mark-Louis Walters
        Set Decorator                   Jason Howard
        Property Master                 Dark Hoffman
        Graphic Artist                  Alan Kobayashi
        Construction Coordinator        Curtis Laseter
        Scenic Artist                   Matthew Plummer

        Costume Supervisor              Kim M. Holly
        Key Costume                     Linda Huse
        Key Make-up Artist              Cinzia Zanetti
        Hair & Make-up                  Kim M. Ferry
        Key Hairstylist                 Barbara Wilder Pearlman

        Camera Operator                 Peter B. Kowalski
        1st Assistant Camera            Mike McEveety
        Gaffer                          Carlos Torres
        Key Grip                        Robert D. Blair
        Best Boy Electric               Nathanial Roberts
        Dolly Grip                      Charles S. Lantz, Jr.

        2nd 2nd  Assistant Director     Alisa Matlovsky
        Special Effects by              Ultimate Effects
        Special Effects Supervisor      Dayton Osmond
        Stunt Coordinator               Kerry Rossall

        Production Sound Mixer          Linda Coffey, C.A.S.
        Sound Designer                  Harry Cohen
        Sound Effects Editors           Jeff Whitcher
                                        Elisabeth Flaum
        Re-recording Mixers             Larry Benjamin
                                        Liz Sroka
                                        Zeke Salas
        Sound Supervisor                Mike Payne

        1st Assistant Editor            John Burrus
        Assistant Editor                Mike Hackett
        Apprentice Editor               Maritza Suarez
        Post Production Coordinator     Pam Oseransky

        Production Coordinator          Heidi Erl
        Script Supervisor               Ken Gilbert
        Production Accounting
            Services Provided by        Oberman, Tivoli & Miller, Ltd.
        Production Accountant           Mike Hoover

        Script Coordinator              Carol Henry
        Executive Producers' Assistants Tracie Esparza
                                        Karen Harrell
                                        Joanne Higgins
        Reference Editor                Fiona Avery

        Producer's Associate            Jeffrey Willerth
Special Effect Contact Lens Consultant  Jonathan Gording, O.D.

        Filmed with Panavision(R) Cameras & Lenses

        Color by                        Pacific Film Laboratories
                                        Electronic Laboratories TM
                                        [logo] Laser-Pacific
                                        [    ] Media Corporation
        Digital Sound & Re-Recording by    ///// ///// ////
                                          ///// ////   //
                                         ///// //    ////
                                        The Sound of Pictures
                                        DD Dolby Surround TM
        Lighting & Grip Equipment Supplied by (HR)

       "Babylon 5" Soundtrack Album is available from  \-^-/
                    Sonic Images Records                / \
                         SI#8502-2                      `^'

      This motion picture is protected under the laws of the
       United States and other countries. Any unauthorized
      duplication, copying, distribution, exhibition or use
    may result in civil liability and/or criminal prosecution.

         (c) 1997 Warner Bros. Pay TV, Cable & Network Features
                       ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

                   Country of first publication
                     United States of America

         Warner Bros. Pay TV, Cable & Network Features is the
        author of this film/motion picture for the purposes of
            Article 15(2) of the Berne Convention and
             all national laws giving effect thereto.

                      Production Number - 523

[Home] [Top] [Comments] [Episode List] [Previous] [Next]

Last update: December 8, 1998